Go back to search

Hotel San Siro Fiera

$179
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel San Siro Fiera - Image 1
Hotel San Siro Fiera - Room
Hotel San Siro Fiera - Room
Hotel San Siro Fiera - Reception
Hotel San Siro Fiera - Bathroom

Prices for Hotel San Siro Fiera

Select dates to see prices and availability

$179
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel San Siro Fiera average $81 in August, the cheapest month, and $268 in September, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel San Siro Fiera by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$84
February$191
March$98
April$205
May$125
June$136
July$155
August$81
September$268
October$179
November$150
December$139

Most expensive: September (~$268)

Cheapest: August (~$81)

About this property

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access.
Show more
  • Parking

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Family Room

  • Housekeeping

  • Garden

  • Luggage Storage

Show all

Location

Via Novara 371, Milan, Italy

San Carlo Borromeo Hospital (1.7 miles)

San Siro Stadium (1.9 miles)

San Siro Race Course (2.1 miles)

San Siro Clinical Institute (2.5 miles)

Fiera Milano City (3.4 miles)

CityLife Shopping District (3.5 miles)


Room options

Classic Room

Room details

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Basic Single Room

Room details

1 Twin Bed

129 ft²

Air Conditioning
Wi-Fi (Free)
Private Bathroom

Guest reviews of Hotel San Siro Fiera

Facilities

8.3

Cleanliness

8

Rooms

7.5

Service

8.2

Location

7

Dining

7.5

10

M Saad

HCM-logo

Mar 13, 2022

·

Stayed 1 night

Amazing clean place, close to bus stop. Very helpful staff i arrived earlier they allow me to check in without any extra payment.
Amazing clean place, close to bus stop. Very helpful staff i arrived earlier they allow me to check in without any extra payment.

6

mimmo

EXP-logo

Jan 24, 2025

·

Stayed 1 night

Rapporto Qualità prezzo può andare . Una Persona alla reception mi risponde ai problemi solo dopo aver chiamato per telefono il responsabile. Televisione non funzionate invece di risolvere il problema mi dice non possiamo farci nulla e di non aveva camere disponibile per cambiare . Quando ho rifatto il trolley per andare via e chiedere il rimborso un'altra lunga telefonata con il responsabile e mi cambia la camera
Rapporto Qualità prezzo può andare . Una Persona alla reception mi risponde ai problemi solo dopo aver chiamato per telefono il responsabile. Televisione non funzionate invece di risolvere il problema mi dice non possiamo farci nulla e di non aveva camere disponibile per cambiare . Quando ho rifatto il trolley per andare via e chiedere il rimborso un'altra lunga telefonata con il responsabile e mi cambia la camera

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Show more

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Show more

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.

Show more

FAQs about Hotel San Siro Fiera

Is parking available at the property?

Yes, self-parking is available on-site for a fee of EUR 15 per night.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 10 for adults and EUR 7 for children.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is at 2:00 PM and check-out is at 11:00 AM. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request, but additional charges may apply.


What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas. However, specific features may vary.

What is the location of the property in relation to key landmarks?

The property is located in the suburbs of Milan, within a 10-minute drive of San Siro Stadium and Fiera Milano City. It is approximately 5.6 miles (9 km) from Piazza del Duomo and 6.8 miles (10.9 km) from the Cathedral of Milan.


What are the policies for guests staying with children?

Children 4 years old or younger can stay for free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Cribs are available for a fee of EUR 15 per day. Advance request or confirmation may be required.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio