Harris Guesthouse

$86
/ night

Avg. for October

Harris Guesthouse - Image 1
Harris Guesthouse - Image 2
Harris Guesthouse - Image 3
Harris Guesthouse - Image 4
Harris Guesthouse - Image 5

Prices for Harris Guesthouse

Select dates to see prices and availability

$86
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Harris Guesthouse average $65 in December, the cheapest month, and $94 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Harris Guesthouse by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$68
February$72
March$66
April$79
May$91
June$85
July$92
August$94
September$86
October$86
November$71
December$65

Most expensive: August (~$94)

Cheapest: December (~$65)

About this property

Cozy guesthouse in Oxford with room service and free parking, just minutes from Thames River and University of Oxford.
  • Elevator / Lift

  • Room Service

  • Luggage Storage

  • Designated Smoking Area

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

Location

307 Iffley Rd, East Oxford, Oxford, England, United Kingdom

Room options

Family Room Superior

1 Full Bed
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 8

237 ft²

Heating

Twin Standard

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 4

151 ft²

Heating

Family Room Two Beds

1 Full Bed
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 8

129 ft²

Heating

Double Standard

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 4

183 ft²

Heating

Guest reviews of Harris Guesthouse

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

At Harris Guest Accommodation, guests report a very mixed, no‑frills budget experience, with some finding clean, straightforward rooms while others encounter bathroom mould, worn or broken fixtures, and inconsistent upkeep that affects comfort.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:00 to 23:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.


FAQs about Harris Guesthouse

Is parking available at the property?

Free self parking is available on-site.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in time starts at 14:00 and ends at 23:00. Check-out time starts at 06:00 and ends at 11:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request.


What accessibility features does the hotel offer?

The property has limited wheelchair accessibility, an elevator, and designated smoking areas. However, specific details about accessible rooms and facilities are not provided.

What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The guesthouse is located at 307 Iffley Rd, Oxford, just minutes from the Thames River and within a 5-minute drive of the University of Oxford. It is approximately 1.7 miles from Churchill Hospital and 1.8 miles from Oxford Brookes University.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are allowed at the property. Infants under 1 year old can stay for free if using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

Extra bed policies indicate that guests aged 1 year and older must use an extra bed, which incurs an additional charge. Baby cots or cribs may be requested directly from the property.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information




Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio