Hotel Blaise & Francis

$158
/ night

Avg. for October

Hotel Blaise & Francis - Image 1
Hotel Blaise & Francis - Room
Hotel Blaise & Francis - Room
Hotel Blaise & Francis - Reception
Hotel Blaise & Francis - Restaurant

Prices for Hotel Blaise & Francis

Select dates to see prices and availability

$158
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Hotel Blaise & Francis average $81 in August, the cheapest month, and $184 in February, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Hotel Blaise & Francis by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$103
February$184
March$113
April$142
May$148
June$102
July$99
August$81
September$137
October$158
November$118
December$123

Most expensive: February (~$184)

Cheapest: August (~$81)

About this property

Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Additional features at this hotel include a television in a common area and a banquet hall. Getting to nearby a...
  • Parking

  • Non-Smoking Rooms

  • Business Center

  • Room Service

  • Dry Cleaning

  • Housekeeping

Location

Via Enrico Annibale Butti 9, Zona Lancetti, Milan, Italy

Alcatraz Milano (0.6 miles)

Humanitas San Pio X (0.9 miles)

Bovisa Politecnico University (1.2 miles)

Corso Como (1.5 miles)

10 Corso Como (1.6 miles)

Piazza Gae Aulenti (1.6 miles)


Room options

Standard Room (Plus)

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Comfort Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Room, 2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Comfort Room, 2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Standard Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Triple Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Comfort Triple Room

3× Twin Beds

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Superior Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Triple Room

3× Twin Beds
or
1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 3

Air Conditioning
Heating
Wi-Fi (Free)

Guest reviews of Hotel Blaise & Francis

What guests think

AI-generated summary based on recent guest reviews

Across recent reviews, Hotel Blaise & Francis is praised for friendly staff and decent value, while recurring concerns include dated interiors, inconsistent air conditioning, and an out‑of‑center location that relies on public transport to reach attractions.

Facilities

Cleanliness

Rooms

Service

Location

Dining

Was this helpful?

4

Dilya

EXP-logo

May 16, 2026

·

Stayed 1 night

We knew the hotel would be very basic (based on the price), but it was worse than we expected - not a friendly welcome, very old amenities, €10 room service fee, toilet tank takes 5-10 min to refill. Glad we were there only for the night!
We knew the hotel would be very basic (based on the price), but it was worse than we expected - not a friendly welcome, very old amenities, €10 room service fee, toilet tank takes 5-10 min to refill. Glad we were there only for the night!

8

Anubhav

IAN-logo

Apr 26, 2026

·

Stayed 4 nights

Nice and clear property, also nice location.
Nice and clear property, also nice location.

8

Lidia

EXP-logo

Oct 19, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

The reception team was absolutely wonderful! Made me feel truly welcome from the moment I arrived. Always ready to help !
The reception team was absolutely wonderful! Made me feel truly welcome from the moment I arrived. Always ready to help !

8

Tyson

EXP-logo

Oct 3, 2025

·

Stayed 2 nights

Good stay overall with minimal issues, bathroom toilet took 15-30min to refill water to be able to flush again. Bus was required to get to the main areas and surrounding areas of Milan, just not great to walk
Good stay overall with minimal issues, bathroom toilet took 15-30min to refill water to be able to flush again. Bus was required to get to the main areas and surrounding areas of Milan, just not great to walk

10

Ruby

EXP-logo

Sep 19, 2025

·

Stayed 3 nights

Closer to city proper.
Closer to city proper.

Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 14:30 to 00:00

Before 11:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Hotel Blaise & Francis

Is parking available at the property?

Parking is available on-site, but it is limited. Guests must contact the property in advance to reserve a parking space, and there is a fee of EUR 18 per day for covered self-parking.


What type of breakfast is offered and what are the serving hours?

A buffet breakfast is available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee of approximately EUR 15 for adults and children.


Are pets allowed at the hotel?

Pets are allowed at the property with a fee of EUR 30 per pet, per stay, plus a one-time cleaning fee of EUR 30. Service animals are exempt from these fees.


What are the standard check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 2:30 PM until midnight, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Early check-in and late check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.


Is there an airport shuttle service available?

Airport shuttle services are available for a surcharge. Guests can arrange transfers through the property.

What accessibility features does the hotel offer for guests with disabilities?

The property offers limited wheelchair accessibility, including step-free entrances and accessible public areas. However, specific details on room accessibility may need to be confirmed with the hotel.


What is the hotel's location in relation to key landmarks?

The hotel is located in Zona Lancetti, just a 5-minute drive from Fiera Milano City and 6 minutes from Bovisa Politecnico University. It is approximately 3.1 miles from Teatro alla Scala and Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II, with various attractions within a short distance.


What are the hotel's policies for guests staying with children?

Children are welcome at the property. One child aged 3 years or younger can stay free when occupying the same room as a parent or guardian, using existing bedding.


What are the policies regarding extra beds and cribs?

The property offers cribs for infants at a fee of EUR 5 per night. Rollaway beds are available for a fee of EUR 30 per night. Advance request or confirmation may be required for both cribs and rollaway beds.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Considering this hotel for your Milan trip?

What do room rates typically run at Hotel Blaise & Francis in Milan?

Over the next 60–90 days, room rates at Hotel Blaise & Francis in Milan typically land around $115 a night for two guests, ranging from $106 to $139.


When is the least crowded time to stay at Hotel Blaise & Francis in Milan?

January is the quietest month for crowds at Hotel Blaise & Francis in Milan, while demand peaks in October. Plan for fewer visitors in the winter if you prefer a quieter stay.


Which month is the cheapest to book Hotel Blaise & Francis in Milan?

August is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Blaise & Francis in Milan, averaging $108 a night; October is the priciest at $233. January is the quietest month for crowds, which differs from the month with the lowest rates.

What neighbourhood and attractions is Hotel Blaise & Francis in Milan close to?

Hotel Blaise & Francis sits in the Metropolitan City of Milan near shopping and city sights such as Corso Como, Piazza Gae Aulenti and Sempione Park. The property suits couples and business travellers looking to combine retail, sightseeing and easy access to Milan's commercial hubs.


How do prices at Hotel Blaise & Francis compare with other nearby hotels in Milan?

Hotel Blaise & Francis is cheaper than 6 of 13 comparable hotels nearby. Its typical median is $149 a night versus about $146 for the peer set.

Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio