Premier Inn Eastbourne Town Centre

$98
/ night

Avg. for October

Premier Inn Eastbourne Town Centre - Image 1
Premier Inn Eastbourne Town Centre - Room
Premier Inn Eastbourne Town Centre - Room
Premier Inn Eastbourne Town Centre - Reception
Premier Inn Eastbourne Town Centre - Restaurant

Prices for Premier Inn Eastbourne Town Centre

Select dates to see prices and availability

$98
/ night

Avg. for October

Monthly average prices

Nightly prices at Premier Inn Eastbourne Town Centre average $71 in January, the cheapest month, and $159 in August, the most expensive, based on the last 12 months.

Average nightly price at Premier Inn Eastbourne Town Centre by month, last 12 months (USD)
MonthAverage price
January$71
February$82
March$83
April$105
May$116
June$150
July$145
August$159
September$110
October$98
November$77
December$77

Most expensive: August (~$159)

Cheapest: January (~$71)

About this property

This smoke-free hotel was built in 2014.
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Elevator / Lift

  • Luggage Storage

  • Express Check-In/Check-Out

  • 24-Hour Front Desk

  • Breakfast Available (surcharge)

Location

Terminus Road, Eastbourne City Centre, Eastbourne Seafront, Eastbourne, England, United Kingdom

Eastbourne Bandstand (0.2 miles)

Eastbourne Beach (0.3 miles)

Cineworld Eastbourne at The Beacon (0.3 miles)

Devonshire Park Theatre (0.4 miles)

Eastbourne Pier (0.5 miles)

Congress Theatre (0.5 miles)


Room options

Family Quadruple Room

1 Full Bed
and
2 Twin Beds

Sleeps 2

216 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Standard Double Room, Accessible Bathtub

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

216 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Standard Double Room

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

216 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Superior Double Room

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

216 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Standard Double Room, Roll-In Shower

1 Full Bed

Sleeps 2

216 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Family Triple Room

1 Full Bed
and
1 Twin Bed

Sleeps 2

216 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Superior Double Room, Accessible Bathtub

1 King Bed

Sleeps 2

216 ft²

Heating
Private Bathroom
Laptop Workspace

Guest reviews of Premier Inn Eastbourne Town Centre

Facilities

8.5

Cleanliness

9.2

Rooms

9

Service

9.2

Location

9

Dining

9

No written reviews

Guests have not written any reviews for this property yet.


Property Policies

Check-in instructions

Everything you need to know for a smooth check-in.

Check-in

Check-out

From 15:00 to 00:00

Before 12:00


Good to know

Additional policies and info about this property.

Optional extras

Additional paid services you can request.


FAQs about Premier Inn Eastbourne Town Centre

Is parking available at the property?

Nearby parking is available at a cost of approximately GBP 3.5 per day.


Is breakfast offered at the hotel?

Yes, a buffet breakfast is offered at approximately GBP 10.99 per person.


What are the check-in and check-out times?

Check-in is from 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00. Early or late check-in/check-out may be available upon request and could incur additional charges.

What accessibility features are available for guests with disabilities?

The property features elevators, step-free entrances, and wheelchair-accessible facilities including public areas and bathrooms.


Where is the hotel located in relation to local attractions?

The hotel is centrally located in Eastbourne, just 0.2 miles from the Arndale Shopping Centre and 0.4 miles from Eastbourne Pier and the beach, making it convenient for exploring local attractions.


Have a question?

Instant AI responses are based on hotel information


Prices for upcoming dates

October 2026
November 2026

Cheaper

Pricier

Average nightly price across deals, with taxes & fees.

Prices in USD for 2 guests, updated daily.



  • The Burlington Hotel
  • Cavendish Hotel
  • The View Hotel
  • Majestic Hotel Eastbourne by Belvilla
  • The Grand Hotel
  • Best Western York House Hotel
  • East Beach Hotel
  • The Chatsworth Hotel

Product

  • Affiliate program
  • Cookie preferences
  • Cookie policy
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of use

Social


© 2026 Vio